SPOTLIGHT: Visuals

This is the third post about the viral photo that everyone has now forgotten about. I would follow a “Where are they now?” TV show on internet sensation, like Terio.  Thought I would have time to write this earlier but my 50 page project report and living lavish took priority. I wouldn’t have bothered writing this but I took screenshots for the post and they’ve been sitting on my desktop for over a month now, so might as well write this so I can delete the screenshots.

These post just shows comments by internet people.

Screen Shot 2017-05-09 at 17.37.50.png

The granny is Trump fan and her bio says “MOTHER GRANDMOTHER DOG LOVER, ARTIST_HAPPY BEING JEWISH AND FRUM_WORKING TOWARDS A BETTER PLACE_”. Why does she keep using underscores and_typing_like this

Screen Shot 2017-05-09 at 17.44.37.png

Loool this is such a  great backhanded compliment it almost makes me forget it’s racist haha. Bio says “Sportsman, adventurer , oil N gas Guru….., eats raw meat ….all round good egg”. Another Trump fan

Screen Shot 2017-05-09 at 17.46.52.png

Dress more normally??? Lool going to need this guy to show his working to be honest. Doesn’t even have a decent bio, some random Churchill quote. Dead guy

Screen Shot 2017-05-09 at 17.58.27.png

I dunno, maybe there weren’t just 15 men accepted at Cambridge. Hope this is just sarcasm that has flown over my head

 

Screen Shot 2017-05-09 at 18.03.43.png

Seems like a stupid question but it’s actually fair point I guess? But it’s like the whole “the best way to stop racism is to stop talking about race” trope. Michelle Obama’s thesis was on something like this I think

Screen Shot 2017-05-09 at 18.14.27.png

Richgang

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 02.14.01.png

Screen Shot 2017-05-09 at 18.59.56.png

This account actually scares me lmao

Screen Shot 2017-05-09 at 18.54.48.png

 

 

Screen Shot 2017-05-09 at 18.16.20.png

I won’t lie I laughed so hard at this my eyes were watery hahah. Is it racist? I’m not mad at it at all haha. World would be a strange place if racist trolls were funny, thank God most of them are just the deadest guys

Screen Shot 2017-05-09 at 18.59.32.png

Least Impressed Man Ever. Cryinggg

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 02.34.05.png

Dennis arms got this man shook

Screen Shot 2017-05-09 at 19.22.19.png

LOOOOL Deaddd because half of us probably used the same barber

 

Screen Shot 2017-05-09 at 19.23.42.png

Show your working ma. Not sure how she could tell the religion from the pics

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 02.15.56.png

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 02.08.58.png

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 02.10.03.png

There’s always gonna be that Oxbridge isn’t all that comment. Oh well

 

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 02.11.37.png

Lool this was the funniest thread

 

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 02.13.41.png

Honestly don’t understand what he’s trying to say

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 02.15.05.png

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 02.14.01.png

Didn’t even clock this

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 02.20.36.png

Didn’t know about this uno

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 02.21.40.png

When white men gather alone like so so so many occasions in Cambridge

 

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 02.24.11.png

A bit deep man.

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 02.27.25.png

Deeper

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 02.31.35.png

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 02.28.01.png

Wonder what a UK HBCU would look like.

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 02.52.16.png

Enter a caption Why you always lying

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 02.50.23.png

 

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 02.57.35.png

Loool this racism to gingers thing again

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 02.52.59.png

Ott reaction perhaps?

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 02.54.32.png

Cryinggg

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 02.54.03.png

Deep convo

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 02.55.17.png

Someone said I look like Sturridge lmfaoo

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 02.58.09.png

Wow, triggered

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 03.07.42.png

Lmao actually laughed at this. Dickhead

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 03.05.53.png

Don’t think anyone in the pic has a white bae #FakeNews

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 03.05.42.png

Me that I’m starving too

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 03.09.29.png

This site is brutal lmaoo

Loads of love was shown though and it outweighed the hate easily.

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 03.01.46.png

Who hurt ya?

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 03.03.03.png

Genuinely the most disturbing site, I’ve ever seen

Screen Shot 2017-06-20 at 03.11.34.png

Loool disturbing post but man gave me a “nope” why am I pained haha

 

The good outweighed the bad by farrr though. Made me realise that on the other side of the screen on the internet is a real person with real feelings. Still feel blessed to have been involved

Screen Shot 2017-05-09 at 18.16.57.png

This pic made me shed some thug tears

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s